Meet the Staff2018-07-13T11:59:01+00:00

Meet the Staff


ACADEMIC STAFF 2017 – 2018

Leadership Team
Mr Jim Gower Head of School
Mrs Adele Creed Assistant Headteacher
Mr Ross Dalzell Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Sally Taylor School Business Manager
SENDCo/Transitions Manager Mr Gary Chapman
Teaching Teams
Sports /Creative Arts/ DT
Mr Matt Elloway Team Leader
Miss Emma Fletcher Music/Textiles/Catering
Mrs Anna Mesarova Art/Photography
Mrs Deborah Nelson Art/Photography
Mrs Julie Swinnerton Design Technology
Mr Jonny Hayes PE/ Head of Lower School
Mrs Claire Pattemore PE /Catering/Head of Upper School
English/Drama
Mr John Blackmore Team Leader
Mr Mathew Cooley English
Ms Cath Bowman English
Mrs Rachel Sanneh Drama/Dance
Humanities/MFL
Mr Scott Evans Team Leader
Mrs Heidi Muir Humanities
Mr Gary Chapman SENDCO
Ms Virginie Cadieu MFL
Mrs Elizabeth Fuller MFL
Science/IT
Mrs Emma Vanden-Heede Team Leader
Mr Andrew King Science
Mr Stephen Tervit Science
Mrs Debbie Nadin (supply) IT/Computing
Mathematics
Mr Ross Dalzell Team Leader/Assistant Head
Mrs Adele Creed Maths/Assistant Head
Mrs Rachel Day Maths
Mrs Emma Radley Maths
Ms Heidi Marke Maths

                        

SUPPORT STAFF 2017-2018

Admissions Mrs Hayley Brewer
Art Technician Mrs Anna Mesarova
Attendance Officer/Behaviour Officer Mrs Claire Hamblin
Business Manager Mrs Sally Taylor
Careers Ed & Guidance Advisor Mrs Wendy Watson (Independent)
Catering Manager Mrs Amanda Stowell
Catering Staff Mrs Alison Thorne
Mrs Valerie Stokes
Mrs Marie Rance
Mrs Claire Crane
Mrs Sarah Hey
Cleaning Staff Miss Caroline Bright
Mrs Carmine Howell
Mrs Karen Light
Mr Colin Loader
Mrs Jackie Slimm
Mr James Nutbeem
Cleaning Supervisor Mr Paul Adams
Communications & Marketing Miss Sharon Wilmot
Cover Supervisors Miss Ruth Hallett
Mrs Kate Kirkpatrick
DT Technician Mr Paul Adams
Mrs Ruth Banks
Examinations & Assessment Manager Mrs Rachel Indge
Finance Officer Miss Liz Sainsbury
ICT Manager Mr Andrew Heselton
ICT Apprentice Mr Daniel Race
Learning Support Assistants Ms Louise Dyke
Mrs Tracy Little
Mrs Helen Gardiner
Librarian Mrs Alison French
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Sharon Wilcox
Pastoral Support Co-ordinator Mrs Sarah Legg
Pastoral Support Worker Miss Natalie Ashford
Ms Denny Barlow
PFSA Mrs Amanda Peters
Miss Janet Yelf
Receptionist Miss Sharon Wilmot
Reprographic Technician Mrs Jo Jones
Science Technician Miss Ami Cairns
Senior Administrator/Cover Manager Mrs Hayley Brewer
Senior LSA/Assistant to the SENDCo Mrs Amanda Lampert
Site Manager Mr David Dolling
Vulnerable Student Champion Ms Denny Barlow
Work Experience/ Careers Co-ordinator Mrs Sarah Legg